Dicken, Agnes Ann

Birth Name Dicken, Agnes Ann
Gender female
Age at Death 62 years, 11 months

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1878 Derbyshire, England    
Census 1939 Egginton, Derbyshire, England    
Event Note

Name: Agnes A Allsop
Gender: Female
Marital status: Widowed
Birth Date: 6 Aug 1878
Residence Year: 1939
Address: Egginton Village
Residence Place: Repton, Derbyshire, England
Occupation: Unpaid Domestic Duties
Line Number: 16
Schedule Number: 62
Sub Schedule Number: 1
Enumeration District: RCUC
Borough: Repton
Registration District: 434a-1

Household Members:
Name
Agnes A Allsop
Harriette C Allsop
Joseph C Allsop
Richard E Allsop
Olive R Ince

Death 1940-12-00 Repton, Derbyshire, England    

Families

Family of Allsopp, John and Dicken, Agnes Ann

Unknown Partner Allsopp, John ( * 1877 + 1937 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1900-11-13 Egginton, Derbyshire, England    
Event Note

Name: Agnes Ann Dicken
Gender: Female
Marriage Age: 22
Birth Date: 1878
Marriage Date: 13 Nov 1900
Marriage Place: Egginton, Derbyshire, England
Search Photos: Search for 'Egginton' in the UK City, Town and Village Photos collection
Phillimore Ecclesiastical Parish Map:
View this parish
Spouse: John Allsop

Census 1911 Egginton, Derbyshire, England    
Event Note

Name: John Allsop
Age in 1911: 34
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1877
Relation to Head: Head
Gender: Male
Birth Place: Tutbury, Staffordshire
Civil Parish: Egginton
Search Photos: Search for 'Egginton' in the UK City, Town and Village Photos collection
County/Island: Derbyshire
Country: England
Street Address: Egginton, Derby
Marital status: Married
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Registration District: Burton upon Trent
Registration District Number: 365
Sub-registration District: Tutbury
ED, institution, or vessel: 04
Piece: 16746

Household Members:
Name Age
John Allsop 34
Agnes Ann Allsop 32
Annie Amelia Allsop 9
Miriam Ellen Allsop 7
Evelyn May Allsop 5
Lilian Olive Allsop 2
John Edward Allsop 11/12

  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Allsopp, Annie Amelia1901-05-06
Allsopp, Miriam Ellen1903-07-251985-02-16
Allsopp, Evelyn May1905-06-20
Allsopp, Lilian Olive1909-02-041986-12-19
Allsopp, John Edward1910-04-051992-01-01
Allsopp, Harriette Corden1912-04-201997-09-00
Allsopp, Joseph Cyril1914-10-011972-12-00
Allsopp, Henry1917-06-001917-06-00
Allsopp, Richard Eric1919-08-201989-12-12